Privacy Policy Disclosure

Last updated: 11/1/2018,
We value Your patronage and respect your privacy rights. As part of the normal operation of Our services, please read below regarding how we comply with the COPPA laws of the United States of America and your privacy.

Information We Collect

We do not collect any information about you or your kid, unless you are purchasing the game through (Kickstarter, Google Playstore, or Apple App Store). They collect name, email, address, etc.

Third Parties that may collect personal information we work with

Facebook (kids 13 years or older may Like our facebook page. Their names are not revealed on our page.)
KickStarter (Adults must disclose email & credit card when purchasing game. Adults be mindful that your personal information (email and address) may be the same as the kid's personal information.)
Google PlayStore (adults must have google userid when purchasing game)
Apple App Store (adults must apple userid when purchasing game)

Parental consent.

(a) General requirements. (1) An operator is required to obtain verifiable parental consent before any collection, use, or disclosure of personal information from children, including consent to any material change in the collection, use, or disclosure practices to which the parent has previously consented.

(b) Methods for verifiable parental consent. (1) An operator must make reasonable efforts to obtain verifiable parental consent, taking into consideration available technology. Any method to obtain verifiable parental consent must be reasonably calculated, in light of available technology, to ensure that the person providing consent is the child's parent. (2) Existing methods to obtain verifiable parental consent that satisfy the requirements of this paragraph include:

(ii) Requiring a parent, in connection with a monetary transaction, to use a credit card, debit card, or other online payment system that provides notification of each discrete transaction to the primary account holder;

We get that consent for personal information when parent wants to purchase game through Kickstarter. Kickstarter requires someone 18 or older to furnish credit card, debit card, email, address, and name. The email and address furnished to Kickstarter could be the same as kid's email and address.

Parent rights section

This Parent rights section complies with COPPA. This section informs parents that:

  1. We don’t disclose information about kids under 13.

  2. Parents can email liftoff@yahoo.com to delete any information collected or to refuse to allow any future collection and use of their kids’ information.

  3. Parents can agree to collection and use of kids’ information, but they can refuse the collection and use of it to third parties such as Kickstarter, Facebook, Google, and Apple.

  4. We do not use or collect any cookies or ip addresses contained on your computer or mobile devices. Third parties such as Google, Kickstarter, or Apple may use cookies or ip addresses.

Users of Apple/Android devices

  1. The apps submitted to App Store/Google Play Store include a Privacy Policy

  2. This apps does not include behavioral advertising inside app (this also applies to using any ad network that in return is using behavioral advertising techniques)

  3. This app request for parental permission before allowing children to “link out of the app or engage in commerce.“

    1.  

    2. Kids Section

      Under 5
      We do not collect any information. Request for parental permission is needed to purchase game through Kickstarter. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information to purchase game including but not limited to: email, address, etc.

      Between 6-8
      We do not collect any information. Request for parental permission is needed to purchase game through Kickstarter. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information to purchase game including but not limited to: email, address, etc.

      Between 9-12
      We do not collect any information. Request for parental permission is needed to purchase game through Kickstarter. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information to purchase game including but not limited to: email, address, etc.

      Between 13-17
      Request for parental permission is needed to purchase game through kickstarter. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information. Users in this age range can Like Us on Facebook. Facebook collects email to use their services. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information to purchase game including but not limited to: email, address, etc.

      Over 17
      Users over 17 can purchase app via kickstarter, Google Play Store, or Apple App Store. Request for parental permission is needed to purchase game through Kickstarter. Kickstarter may require parent or kids information. Kickstarter, Google, and Apple requires users to provide information to purchase game including but not limited to: email, address, etc.

PREMIUM STREETWEAR

Los Angeles, CA 

liftoffco@yahoo.com

Tel: (818) 660-7351

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
CONTACT US

© 2020 LIFTOFF SUPPLY